Steiermark
Snow in the next 7 days at 26 of 45 resorts · Updated
| Rank | Resort | Next snow | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Planai
Schladming | – | – | 1.2″ | 5.6″ | Sat 14 |
| 2 | Hochwurzen
Schladming | – | – | 1.2″ | 5.4″ | Sat 14 |
| 3 | – | – | 1.2″ | 4.7″ | Sat 14 | |
| 4 | Kreischberg
Sankt Georgen ob Murau | – | – | 1.2″ | 6″ | Sat 14 |
| 5 | – | – | 1″ | 4″ | Tue 17 | |
| 6 | – | – | 0.9″ | 5.4″ | Tue 17 | |
| 7 | – | – | 0.9″ | 5.9″ | Tue 17 | |
| 8 | Tauplitz / Bad Mitterndorf
Tauplitz | – | – | 0.8″ | 4.2″ | Tue 17 |
| 9 | – | 0″ | 0.6″ | 6.3″ | Tue 17 | |
| 10 | – | – | 0.6″ | 6″ | Tue 17 | |
| 11 | – | 0.1″ | 0.6″ | 4.4″ | Tue 17 | |
| 12 | – | – | 0.5″ | 7″ | Tue 17 | |
| 13 | – | – | 0.5″ | 6.2″ | Tue 17 | |
| 14 | – | – | 0.4″ | 4.8″ | Tue 17 | |
| 15 | Ramsau am Dachstein
Ramsau-Kulm | – | – | 0.4″ | 3.9″ | Tue 17 |
| 16 | – | – | 0.4″ | 3.2″ | Tue 17 | |
| 17 | Mariazell - Bürgeralpe
Mariazell | – | – | 0.4″ | 1.4″ | – |
| 18 | – | – | 0.4″ | 3.8″ | Tue 17 | |
| 19 | – | – | 0.4″ | 2.9″ | Tue 17 | |
| 20 | – | – | 0.4″ | 2.2″ | Tue 17 | |
| 21 | – | – | 0.3″ | 5.2″ | Tue 17 | |
| 22 | Schilift Obdach
Obdach | – | – | 0.3″ | 3.8″ | Tue 17 |
| 23 | – | – | 0.3″ | 3.1″ | Tue 17 | |
| 24 | – | – | 0.3″ | 3.1″ | Tue 17 | |
| 25 | – | – | 0.2″ | 2.8″ | Tue 17 | |
| 26 | – | – | 0.1″ | 4.6″ | Tue 17 | |
| 27 | – | 0″ | – | 4.8″ | Tue 17 | |
| 28 | Skigebiet Grebenzen
Sankt Lambrecht | – | – | – | 3.8″ | Tue 17 |
| 29 | – | – | – | 3.4″ | Tue 17 | |
| 30 | – | – | – | 3″ | Wed 18 | |
| 31 | – | – | – | 2.9″ | Wed 18 | |
| 32 | – | – | – | 2.9″ | Wed 18 | |
| 33 | – | – | – | 2.6″ | Tue 17 | |
| 34 | – | – | – | 2.5″ | Tue 17 | |
| 35 | – | – | – | 2.3″ | Wed 18 | |
| 36 | – | – | – | 2.3″ | Tue 17 | |
| 37 | Skigebiet Stuhleck - Semmering
Spital am Semmering | – | – | – | 2.2″ | Tue 17 |
| 38 | – | – | – | 2″ | – | |
| 39 | – | – | – | 1.9″ | – | |
| 40 | – | – | – | 1.9″ | – | |
| 41 | – | – | – | 1.7″ | – | |
| 42 | Semmering Hirschenkogel
Semmering | – | – | – | 1.5″ | – |
| 43 | – | – | – | 1.5″ | Wed 18 | |
| 44 | Skigebiet Mönichkirchen - Mariensee
Mönichkirchen | – | – | – | 1″ | – |
| 45 | Skiberg Mureck
Mureck | – | – | – | – | – |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map