New York
Snow in the next 7 days at 51 of 60 resorts · Updated
| Rank | Resort | Next snow | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter Mountain
Hunter | 0.8″ | – | 16″ | 19″ | Fri 13 |
| 2 | – | – | 13″ | 15″ | Fri 13 | |
| 3 | Windham Mountain Club
Windham | – | – | 12″ | 16″ | Fri 13 |
| 4 | – | – | 12″ | 15″ | Fri 13 | |
| 5 | Hunt Hollow Ski Club
Naples | 0.1″ | – | 12″ | 14″ | Fri 13 |
| 6 | Holimont
Ellicottville | – | – | 10″ | 11″ | Fri 13 |
| 7 | Cockaigne Ski Resort
Cherry Creek | 0.3″ | – | 10″ | 12″ | Fri 13 |
| 8 | Holiday Valley
Ellicottville | 0.1″ | – | 9.6″ | 10″ | Fri 13 |
| 9 | – | – | 9.3″ | 13″ | Fri 13 | |
| 10 | Hickory Ski Center
Warrensburg | – | – | 8.5″ | 12″ | Fri 13 |
| 11 | Houghton University
Houghton | – | – | 8.4″ | 8.8″ | Fri 13 |
| 12 | Double H Ranch (Hidden Valley)
Lake Luzerne | – | – | 8.3″ | 12″ | Fri 13 |
| 13 | – | – | 8.1″ | 11″ | Fri 13 | |
| 14 | 0.1″ | – | 8″ | 11″ | Fri 13 | |
| 15 | Cortina Valley
Hunter | 0.1″ | – | 7.9″ | 10″ | Fri 13 |
| 16 | – | – | 7.9″ | 9.1″ | Fri 13 | |
| 17 | North Creek Ski Bowl
North Creek | – | – | 7.7″ | 11″ | Fri 13 |
| 18 | Belleayre Mountain Ski Center
Middletown | – | – | 7.6″ | 11″ | Fri 13 |
| 19 | – | – | 7.6″ | 11″ | Fri 13 | |
| 20 | Maple Ski Ridge
Rotterdam | – | – | 7.6″ | 10″ | Fri 13 |
| 21 | Buffalo Ski Club
Boston | – | – | 7.1″ | 8.4″ | Fri 13 |
| 22 | Emery Park
Aurora | – | – | 7.1″ | 8.4″ | Fri 13 |
| 23 | Chestnut Ridge
Orchard Park | – | – | 7.1″ | 8.2″ | Fri 13 |
| 24 | Skaneateles Ski Club
Marcellus | – | – | 7″ | 10″ | Fri 13 |
| 25 | – | – | 6.9″ | 8.9″ | Fri 13 | |
| 26 | 0″ | – | 6.3″ | 10″ | Fri 13 | |
| 27 | Ski Venture
Glenville | – | – | 6.3″ | 8.5″ | Fri 13 |
| 28 | Whiteface Mountain Ski Center
Wilmington | 0.1″ | – | 6.2″ | 8.3″ | Fri 13 |
| 29 | Cazenovia Ski Club
Cazenovia | – | – | 6.1″ | 10″ | Fri 13 |
| 30 | Northampton Park
Ogden | – | – | 5.9″ | 7″ | Fri 13 |
| 31 | – | – | 5.6″ | 7.2″ | Fri 13 | |
| 32 | – | – | 5.3″ | 7.2″ | Fri 13 | |
| 33 | – | – | 5.3″ | 7.9″ | Fri 13 | |
| 34 | Snow Ridge
Turin | – | – | 5″ | 6.9″ | Fri 13 |
| 35 | Greek Peak Mountain Resort
Virgil | – | – | 4.6″ | 6.1″ | Fri 13 |
| 36 | Otis Mountain
Elizabethtown | – | – | 4.2″ | 4.2″ | Fri 13 |
| 37 | Dry Hill Ski Area
Watertown | – | – | 4″ | 4.7″ | Fri 13 |
| 38 | – | – | 3.6″ | 4.5″ | Fri 13 | |
| 39 | Oak Mountain Ski Center
Speculator | – | – | 3.5″ | 5.4″ | Fri 13 |
| 40 | Newcomb Ski Slope
Newcomb | – | – | 3.5″ | 4.9″ | Fri 13 |
| 41 | Camillus
Camillus | – | – | 3.4″ | 5″ | Fri 13 |
| 42 | Titus Mountain ski resort
Malone | – | – | 3.1″ | 6.4″ | Fri 13 |
| 43 | Brantling Ski Slopes
Arcadia | – | – | 2.9″ | 3.3″ | Fri 13 |
| 44 | McCauley Mountain Ski Area
Old Forge | – | – | 2.5″ | 4.1″ | Sat 14 |
| 45 | Mt. Pisgah
Harrietstown | – | – | 2.2″ | 4.3″ | Fri 13 |
| 46 | Val Bialas Ski Center
Utica | – | – | 2.1″ | 5″ | Sat 14 |
| 47 | Woodstream
West End | – | – | 2″ | 4.6″ | Fri 13 |
| 48 | Woods Valley
Western District | – | – | 1.4″ | 1.4″ | – |
| 49 | – | – | 1″ | 1.6″ | – | |
| 50 | Willard Mountain
Easton | – | – | 0.4″ | 1.7″ | Sat 14 |
| 51 | Royal Mountain
Caroga | – | – | 0.4″ | 1.2″ | – |
| 52 | Catamount Mountain Resort
Copake | – | – | – | 1.9″ | Sat 14 |
| 53 | – | – | – | 0.9″ | – | |
| 54 | – | – | – | 0.5″ | – | |
| 55 | Thunder Ridge
Patterson | – | – | – | 0.1″ | – |
| 56 | Dynamite Hill
Chestertown | – | – | – | – | – |
| 57 | Mount Peter
Warwick | – | – | – | – | – |
| 58 | Rocking Horse Ranch
Plattekill | – | – | – | – | – |
| 59 | Schroon Lake Ski Center
Schroon Lake | – | – | – | – | – |
| 60 | Victor Constant Ski Area
West Point | – | – | – | – | – |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map