Maine
Snow in the next 7 days at 24 of 24 resorts · Updated
| Rank | Resort | Next snow | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Black Mountain of Maine
Rumford | – | – | 6.5″ | 13″ | Sun 8 |
| 2 | Pleasant Mountain
Bridgton | – | – | 6.2″ | 6.9″ | Fri 13 |
| 3 | – | – | 6″ | 9.2″ | Fri 13 | |
| 4 | Sunday River
North Oxford | – | – | 5.9″ | 15″ | Fri 13 |
| 5 | – | – | 4.8″ | 6.5″ | Fri 13 | |
| 6 | Saddleback Mountain
Dallas | – | – | 4.7″ | 17″ | Sun 8 |
| 7 | Titcomb Mountain
Farmington | – | – | 4.7″ | 8.5″ | Fri 13 |
| 8 | Lost Valley Ski Area
Auburn | – | – | 4.3″ | 4.5″ | Fri 13 |
| 9 | Quarry Road Trails
Fairfield | – | – | 4.2″ | 7.6″ | Fri 13 |
| 10 | 0.1″ | – | 4.2″ | 19″ | Fri 13 | |
| 11 | – | – | 4.1″ | 5.7″ | Fri 13 | |
| 12 | 0.1″ | – | 4.1″ | 19″ | Fri 13 | |
| 13 | Seacoast Snowpark
North Windham | – | – | 4″ | 4.6″ | Fri 13 |
| 14 | – | – | 3.6″ | 3.8″ | Fri 13 | |
| 15 | Pinnacle Ski Club
Pittsfield | – | – | 3.4″ | 5.7″ | Fri 13 |
| 16 | – | – | 3.3″ | 8.6″ | Fri 13 | |
| 17 | – | – | 3.3″ | 3.5″ | Fri 13 | |
| 18 | Big Rock Mountain
Mars Hill | – | – | 1.5″ | 5.3″ | Sat 14 |
| 19 | Quoggy Jo Ski Center
Fort Fairfield | – | – | 1.4″ | 4.6″ | Sat 14 |
| 20 | Caribou High School Hill
Caribou | – | – | 1.1″ | 6.2″ | Sat 14 |
| 21 | Big Moose Mountain Ski Area
Northwest Piscataquis | – | – | 1.1″ | 9.8″ | Sat 14 |
| 22 | Camden Snow Bowl
Camden | – | – | 0.7″ | 3″ | Sun 15 |
| 23 | Fort Kent Outdoor Center
Fort Kent | – | – | 0.6″ | 12″ | Sat 14 |
| 24 | Lonesome Pine Trails
Fort Kent | – | – | 0.6″ | 12″ | Sat 14 |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map