Where To Ski

Innlandet

Snow in the next 7 days at 33 of 33 resorts · Updated

Resorts ranked by snow. Sort buttons are in the column headers.
Rank
Resort
Next snow
1––7.3″13″Wed 11
2––4.8″7.5″Fri 13
3––3.8″8.3″Sat 14
4––3.2″7.8″Thu 12
5––2.9″5.8″Thu 12
6––2.3″7″Thu 12
7––2″3.7″Fri 13
8––1.7″5.7″Tue 17
9––1.6″7.3″Wed 18
10––1.4″3.1″–
11––1.3″7.1″Wed 18
12––1.1″6.8″Wed 18
13––1.1″3.8″Wed 18
14––0.9″8.1″Wed 18
15––0.8″4.8″Wed 18
16––0.8″6.7″Wed 18
17––0.8″3.7″Wed 18
18––0.7″3.6″Wed 18
19––0.7″3.6″Wed 18
20––0.7″6.7″Wed 18
21––0.7″6.2″Wed 18
22––0.7″3.5″Wed 18
23––0.6″6″Wed 18
24––0.6″5.9″Wed 18
25––0.6″4.9″Wed 18
26––0.6″4.4″Wed 18
27––0.6″4.3″Wed 18
28
Hafjell Granrudmoen
––0.5″4.6″Wed 18
29––0.5″5.1″Wed 18
30––0.4″4.3″Wed 18
31
––0.4″5.2″Wed 18
32––0.3″4.8″Wed 18
33––0.2″3.5″Wed 18

Map

Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.

Map

Settings

Search