Station de ski Mont Miller
Murdochville · Quebec · Canada · 1,802 ft–2,594 ft
Snowfall
- Past 72h
- 0″
- Next 24h
- 0.5″
- Next 7 days
- 6.2″
- 16 days
- 19″
Powder day Sun Nov 15 · 7.4″
Next 16 days
Days in Station de ski Mont Miller time
- 0.5″ Today 7
- 0.2″ Sun 8
- 5.5″ Mon 9
- – Tue 10
- 0.1″ Wed 11
- – Thu 12
- – Fri 13
- 0.7″ Sat 14
- 7.4″ Sun 15
- 3.1″ Mon 16
- – Tue 17
- – Wed 18
- 0.5″ Thu 19
- – Fri 20
- 0.5″ Sat 21
- – Sun 22
Snow or rain?
- Today Snow to base
- Snow level
- 1,575 ft
- Base
- 33°F / 30°F
- Summit
- 30°F / 27°F
- Wind
- 11 mph gusts 24 mph
- Sun 8 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 3,535 ft
- Base
- 34°F / 31°F
- Summit
- 31°F / 28°F
- Wind
- 11 mph gusts 26 mph
- Mon 9 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 2,674 ft
- Base
- 33°F / 29°F
- Summit
- 30°F / 27°F
- Wind
- 8 mph gusts 20 mph
Hourly · next 48 hours
Times in America/Toronto ·
| Time | Conditions | Snow | Temp | Wind / gust | Freezing level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ☁️ | – | 27°F | NNE 9 mph / 17 mph | 1,247 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 27°F | NE 8 mph / 17 mph | 1,280 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 27°F | NE 8 mph / 17 mph | 1,280 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 28°F | ENE 8 mph / 17 mph | 1,378 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 28°F | ENE 8 mph / 18 mph | 1,411 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 29°F | ENE 8 mph / 18 mph | 1,706 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 30°F | ENE 9 mph / 18 mph | 1,739 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 30°F | ENE 10 mph / 19 mph | 1,804 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 30°F | ENE 9 mph / 19 mph | 1,804 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 30°F | E 9 mph / 18 mph | 1,804 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 29°F | E 8 mph / 17 mph | 1,772 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 29°F | E 8 mph / 18 mph | 1,673 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.2″ | 28°F | E 8 mph / 19 mph | 1,575 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.3″ | 28°F | E 9 mph / 20 mph | 1,476 ft | |
| 🌧️ | 0″ | 28°F | E 9 mph / 21 mph | 1,411 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 28°F | E 10 mph / 22 mph | 1,345 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 27°F | ENE 11 mph / 24 mph | 1,280 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 27°F | ENE 11 mph / 24 mph | 1,312 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 28°F | E 11 mph / 24 mph | 1,378 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 28°F | E 11 mph / 24 mph | 1,411 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 28°F | E 11 mph / 25 mph | 1,444 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 28°F | E 11 mph / 26 mph | 1,575 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 29°F | E 11 mph / 23 mph | 1,739 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 29°F | E 11 mph / 24 mph | 1,903 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 29°F | E 11 mph / 24 mph | 1,936 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 29°F | E 11 mph / 23 mph | 1,936 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 30°F | E 10 mph / 22 mph | 1,969 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 30°F | ENE 10 mph / 20 mph | 2,001 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 30°F | ENE 10 mph / 20 mph | 2,034 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 30°F | NE 10 mph / 20 mph | 2,067 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 30°F | NE 10 mph / 19 mph | 2,133 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 31°F | NE 10 mph / 19 mph | 2,198 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 31°F | NE 11 mph / 23 mph | 2,297 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 31°F | NE 11 mph / 21 mph | 2,428 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 31°F | NE 11 mph / 21 mph | 9,022 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 30°F | NNE 11 mph / 21 mph | 9,055 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 31°F | NNE 9 mph / 17 mph | 8,432 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 31°F | N 7 mph / 13 mph | 7,743 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 31°F | NNW 4 mph / 9 mph | 7,119 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 31°F | NNW 4 mph / 7 mph | 6,135 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 31°F | NNW 4 mph / 6 mph | 4,856 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 31°F | NNW 3 mph / 5 mph | 4,396 ft | |
| 🌫️ | 0.2″ | 30°F | NW 6 mph / 9 mph | 3,535 ft | |
| ☁️ | 0.3″ | 29°F | NW 7 mph / 16 mph | 2,674 ft | |
| ☁️ | 0.5″ | 28°F | NW 8 mph / 20 mph | 1,854 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.2″ | 27°F | NNW 6 mph / 17 mph | 1,050 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.1″ | 27°F | NW 5 mph / 14 mph | 1,050 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.2″ | 27°F | NW 4 mph / 8 mph | 1,115 ft |
Daily · 16 days
Days in Station de ski Mont Miller time
| Day | Snow | Conditions | High / low | Precip % | Wind / gust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | 0.5″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 30°F / 27°F | 67% | ENE 11 mph / 24 mph |
| Sun 8 | 0.2″ | Rain: Slight intensity | 31°F / 28°F | 88% | NE 11 mph / 26 mph |
| Mon 9 | 5.5″ | Snow fall: Heavy intensity | 30°F / 27°F | 86% | WSW 8 mph / 20 mph |
| Tue 10 | – | Fog | 31°F / 20°F | 18% | W 6 mph / 20 mph |
| Wed 11 | 0.1″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 29°F / 18°F | 15% | NW 10 mph / 27 mph |
| Thu 12 | – | Overcast | 26°F / 12°F | 15% | WNW 12 mph / 30 mph |
| Fri 13 | – | Partly cloudy | 30°F / 9°F | 11% | WNW 5 mph / 26 mph |
| Sat 14 | 0.7″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 29°F / 15°F | 19% | NE 5 mph / 11 mph |
| Sun 15 | 7.4″ | Snow fall: Heavy intensity | 28°F / 25°F | 25% | NE 11 mph / 31 mph |
| Mon 16 | 3.1″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 25°F / 14°F | 17% | NNW 18 mph / 32 mph |
| Tue 17 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 16°F / 0°F | 5% | NNW 14 mph / 31 mph |
| Wed 18 | – | Overcast | 29°F / 1°F | 17% | SSW 9 mph / 23 mph |
| Thu 19 | 0.5″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 31°F / 12°F | 13% | NW 17 mph / 31 mph |
| Fri 20 | – | Overcast | 22°F / -8°F | 23% | SW 11 mph / 30 mph |
| Sat 21 | 0.5″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 30°F / 17°F | 27% | SW 14 mph / 39 mph |
| Sun 22 | – | – / – | 30% | N 0 mph / 0 mph |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map