Skigebiet Almenwelt Lofer
Lofer · Salzburg · Austria · 2,059 ft–5,491 ft
Snowfall
- Past 72h
- 0″
- Next 24h
- 0″
- Next 7 days
- 0.6″
- 16 days
- 3.1″
Next 16 days
Days in Skigebiet Almenwelt Lofer time
- – Today 7
- – Sun 8
- – Mon 9
- – Tue 10
- – Wed 11
- – Thu 12
- 0″ Fri 13
- 0.6″ Sat 14
- – Sun 15
- – Mon 16
- 1.4″ Tue 17
- 0.3″ Wed 18
- – Thu 19
- 0.2″ Fri 20
- 0.4″ Sat 21
- 0″ Sun 22
Snow or rain?
- Today Dry
- Snow level
- 6,955 ft
- Base
- 48°F / 36°F
- Summit
- 36°F / 29°F
- Wind
- 4 mph gusts 12 mph
- Sun 8 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 5,971 ft
- Base
- 51°F / 33°F
- Summit
- 38°F / 29°F
- Wind
- 3 mph gusts 10 mph
- Mon 9 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 8,202 ft
- Base
- 56°F / 36°F
- Summit
- 42°F / 30°F
- Wind
- 4 mph gusts 21 mph
Hourly · next 48 hours
Times in Europe/Vienna ·
| Time | Conditions | Snow | Temp | Wind / gust | Freezing level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ☁️ | – | 36°F | E 3 mph / 11 mph | 6,955 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 36°F | E 3 mph / 12 mph | 6,759 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 36°F | ENE 4 mph / 11 mph | 6,726 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 35°F | ENE 4 mph / 11 mph | 6,693 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 34°F | ENE 4 mph / 11 mph | 6,529 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 33°F | NE 3 mph / 11 mph | 6,496 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 31°F | NNE 3 mph / 9 mph | 6,398 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 30°F | NNE 1 mph / 6 mph | 6,234 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 30°F | SE 2 mph / 3 mph | 6,135 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 30°F | WSW 1 mph / 3 mph | 6,463 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 30°F | SSW 1 mph / 2 mph | 6,430 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 29°F | SW 1 mph / 2 mph | 6,430 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 29°F | W 3 mph / 3 mph | 6,398 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 30°F | SW 2 mph / 3 mph | 6,332 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 29°F | SSW 1 mph / 4 mph | 6,430 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 29°F | SW 1 mph / 4 mph | 6,594 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 29°F | WSW 2 mph / 3 mph | 6,529 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 29°F | WSW 2 mph / 4 mph | 6,332 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 30°F | W 3 mph / 5 mph | 6,168 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 30°F | W 3 mph / 7 mph | 5,938 ft | |
| ❄️ | – | 31°F | W 3 mph / 7 mph | 5,971 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 31°F | WSW 2 mph / 7 mph | 6,004 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 32°F | WSW 3 mph / 7 mph | 5,938 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 34°F | SW 2 mph / 10 mph | 6,012 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 35°F | SW 2 mph / 10 mph | 6,070 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 37°F | SW 2 mph / 9 mph | 6,176 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 38°F | SSW 1 mph / 7 mph | 6,299 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 38°F | SSE 1 mph / 6 mph | 6,299 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 37°F | E 1 mph / 6 mph | 6,299 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 35°F | ENE 2 mph / 6 mph | 6,234 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 33°F | ENE 2 mph / 5 mph | 6,102 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 32°F | ENE 3 mph / 6 mph | 6,365 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 31°F | ENE 1 mph / 6 mph | 6,398 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 31°F | SE 2 mph / 4 mph | 6,365 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 31°F | SW 1 mph / 3 mph | 6,299 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 31°F | SW 2 mph / 4 mph | 6,299 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 31°F | SW 1 mph / 4 mph | 6,332 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 31°F | SW 2 mph / 5 mph | 6,365 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 31°F | WSW 3 mph / 8 mph | 6,430 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 31°F | WSW 3 mph / 8 mph | 6,594 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 31°F | W 3 mph / 9 mph | 6,693 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 31°F | W 4 mph / 11 mph | 6,660 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 32°F | SW 4 mph / 14 mph | 6,783 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 32°F | SW 4 mph / 15 mph | 6,824 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 33°F | S 4 mph / 16 mph | 6,914 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 34°F | SSE 4 mph / 16 mph | 7,119 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 36°F | SSE 4 mph / 17 mph | 7,152 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 38°F | S 4 mph / 18 mph | 7,218 ft |
Daily · 16 days
Days in Skigebiet Almenwelt Lofer time
| Day | Snow | Conditions | High / low | Precip % | Wind / gust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | – | Fog | 36°F / 29°F | 70% | ENE 4 mph / 12 mph |
| Sun 8 | – | Snow showers: Slight intensity | 38°F / 29°F | 33% | SW 3 mph / 10 mph |
| Mon 9 | – | Rain: Slight intensity | 42°F / 30°F | 73% | S 4 mph / 21 mph |
| Tue 10 | – | Rain: Slight intensity | 42°F / 37°F | 88% | S 5 mph / 25 mph |
| Wed 11 | – | Rain: Slight intensity | 49°F / 41°F | 37% | S 4 mph / 19 mph |
| Thu 12 | – | Rain showers: Slight intensity | 44°F / 38°F | 35% | S 3 mph / 16 mph |
| Fri 13 | 0″ | Rain showers: Slight intensity | 45°F / 28°F | 47% | N 5 mph / 17 mph |
| Sat 14 | 0.6″ | Snow grains | 28°F / 13°F | 48% | NE 4 mph / 22 mph |
| Sun 15 | – | Fog | 35°F / 12°F | 31% | SE 4 mph / 14 mph |
| Mon 16 | – | Clear sky | 41°F / 17°F | 17% | SSE 8 mph / 30 mph |
| Tue 17 | 1.4″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 38°F / 21°F | 18% | SSE 8 mph / 34 mph |
| Wed 18 | 0.3″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 32°F / 20°F | 25% | N 3 mph / 22 mph |
| Thu 19 | – | Fog | 33°F / 13°F | 28% | SSE 4 mph / 19 mph |
| Fri 20 | 0.2″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 33°F / 19°F | 39% | SSE 3 mph / 10 mph |
| Sat 21 | 0.4″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 33°F / 15°F | – | ESE 4 mph / 12 mph |
| Sun 22 | 0″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 34°F / 20°F | – | S 5 mph / 8 mph |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map