Sierra-at-Tahoe Ski Resort
California · United States of America · 6,691 ft–8,864 ft
Snowfall
- Past 72h
- 0″
- Next 24h
- 0″
- Next 7 days
- 0″
- 16 days
- 3.8″
Snow day Sun Nov 15 · 3.3″
Next 16 days
Days in Sierra-at-Tahoe Ski Resort time
- – Today 7
- – Sun 8
- – Mon 9
- – Tue 10
- – Wed 11
- – Thu 12
- – Fri 13
- – Sat 14
- 3.3″ Sun 15
- – Mon 16
- – Tue 17
- 0.4″ Wed 18
- 0.1″ Thu 19
- – Fri 20
- – Sat 21
- – Sun 22
Snow or rain?
- Today Dry
- Snow level
- 14,304 ft
- Base
- 63°F / 37°F
- Summit
- 53°F / 34°F
- Wind
- 12 mph gusts 17 mph
- Sun 8 Dry
- Snow level
- 14,633 ft
- Base
- 59°F / 43°F
- Summit
- 49°F / 35°F
- Wind
- 18 mph gusts 27 mph
- Mon 9 Dry
- Snow level
- 13,780 ft
- Base
- 58°F / 39°F
- Summit
- 51°F / 31°F
- Wind
- 10 mph gusts 16 mph
Hourly · next 48 hours
Times in America/Los_Angeles ·
| Time | Conditions | Snow | Temp | Wind / gust | Freezing level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🌙 | – | 37°F | S 8 mph / 14 mph | 14,140 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 39°F | S 7 mph / 12 mph | 14,173 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 40°F | S 6 mph / 10 mph | 14,272 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 40°F | SE 6 mph / 7 mph | 14,239 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 41°F | S 4 mph / 4 mph | 14,173 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 41°F | SW 4 mph / 4 mph | 14,173 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 42°F | SSW 6 mph / 6 mph | 14,173 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 48°F | SW 3 mph / 4 mph | 14,239 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 51°F | W 3 mph / 6 mph | 14,304 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 52°F | WSW 7 mph / 9 mph | 14,272 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 53°F | W 9 mph / 11 mph | 14,239 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 52°F | W 10 mph / 13 mph | 14,206 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 51°F | W 12 mph / 16 mph | 14,206 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 50°F | WSW 12 mph / 17 mph | 14,206 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 47°F | WSW 11 mph / 17 mph | 14,108 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 42°F | SW 9 mph / 14 mph | 14,042 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 42°F | SSW 10 mph / 16 mph | 14,009 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 42°F | SSW 10 mph / 15 mph | 14,173 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 41°F | SSW 8 mph / 13 mph | 14,239 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 40°F | SSW 8 mph / 12 mph | 14,206 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 39°F | SSW 8 mph / 13 mph | 14,206 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 38°F | SSW 8 mph / 14 mph | 14,304 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 39°F | SW 11 mph / 18 mph | 14,469 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 39°F | SW 13 mph / 20 mph | 14,567 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 40°F | SW 15 mph / 22 mph | 14,567 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | SW 14 mph / 24 mph | 14,534 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | SW 15 mph / 23 mph | 14,403 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | SW 16 mph / 22 mph | 14,304 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 41°F | SW 17 mph / 23 mph | 14,337 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 41°F | SW 17 mph / 24 mph | 14,469 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | SW 16 mph / 26 mph | 14,469 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 46°F | SW 18 mph / 27 mph | 14,567 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 47°F | WSW 17 mph / 26 mph | 14,633 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 49°F | WSW 17 mph / 26 mph | 14,567 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 49°F | WSW 15 mph / 24 mph | 14,370 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 49°F | WSW 15 mph / 23 mph | 14,075 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 48°F | WSW 13 mph / 21 mph | 13,845 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 47°F | WSW 12 mph / 19 mph | 13,484 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 45°F | WSW 10 mph / 17 mph | 13,320 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | SW 7 mph / 16 mph | 13,484 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | SW 9 mph / 18 mph | 13,583 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | SSW 10 mph / 18 mph | 13,681 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | SW 9 mph / 14 mph | 13,632 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 38°F | SW 8 mph / 11 mph | 13,615 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 37°F | SW 7 mph / 8 mph | 13,673 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 36°F | SW 7 mph / 5 mph | 13,812 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 35°F | SW 6 mph / 5 mph | 13,780 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 34°F | SW 7 mph / 5 mph | 13,648 ft |
Daily · 16 days
Days in Sierra-at-Tahoe Ski Resort time
| Day | Snow | Conditions | High / low | Precip % | Wind / gust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | – | Overcast | 53°F / 34°F | 0% | SW 12 mph / 17 mph |
| Sun 8 | – | Overcast | 49°F / 35°F | 0% | SW 18 mph / 27 mph |
| Mon 9 | – | Overcast | 51°F / 31°F | 0% | SW 10 mph / 16 mph |
| Tue 10 | – | Clear sky | 51°F / 29°F | 0% | ESE 6 mph / 8 mph |
| Wed 11 | – | Overcast | 59°F / 32°F | 0% | ESE 5 mph / 4 mph |
| Thu 12 | – | Overcast | 57°F / 34°F | 10% | SSW 5 mph / 9 mph |
| Fri 13 | – | Overcast | 51°F / 31°F | 31% | SW 6 mph / 8 mph |
| Sat 14 | – | Overcast | 45°F / 28°F | 39% | SSW 14 mph / 22 mph |
| Sun 15 | 3.3″ | Snow fall: Heavy intensity | 33°F / 16°F | 55% | SSW 17 mph / 47 mph |
| Mon 16 | – | Overcast | 33°F / 14°F | 55% | SSW 6 mph / 6 mph |
| Tue 17 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 35°F / 18°F | 36% | SSW 5 mph / 8 mph |
| Wed 18 | 0.4″ | Snow showers: Slight intensity | 30°F / 20°F | 23% | E 7 mph / 13 mph |
| Thu 19 | 0.1″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 31°F / 16°F | 23% | ENE 10 mph / 18 mph |
| Fri 20 | – | Overcast | 37°F / 14°F | 23% | E 8 mph / 16 mph |
| Sat 21 | – | Mainly clear | 39°F / 18°F | 19% | ESE 6 mph / 8 mph |
| Sun 22 | – | – / – | 16% | N 0 mph / 0 mph |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map