万座温泉スキー場, Manza Onsen
Gunma · Japan · 5,442 ft–6,416 ft
Snowfall
- Past 72h
- 0.1″
- Next 24h
- 0″
- Next 7 days
- 3.1″
- 16 days
- 4.8″
Snow day Sat Nov 7 · 2.4″
More snow nearby: 志賀高原 渋峠スキー場, Shiga Kogen Shibutoge Ski Area, 6.5″ in 7 days (3 mi)
Next 16 days
Days in 万座温泉スキー場, Manza Onsen time
- – Today 4
- – Thu 5
- – Fri 6
- 2.4″ Sat 7
- 0.1″ Sun 8
- – Mon 9
- 0.6″ Tue 10
- – Wed 11
- – Thu 12
- – Fri 13
- 0.2″ Sat 14
- – Sun 15
- – Mon 16
- 0.8″ Tue 17
- 0.7″ Wed 18
- – Thu 19
Snow or rain?
- Today Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 10,827 ft
- Base
- 45°F / 32°F
- Summit
- 42°F / 28°F
- Wind
- 11 mph gusts 23 mph
- Thu 5 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 11,319 ft
- Base
- 49°F / 39°F
- Summit
- 45°F / 36°F
- Wind
- 10 mph gusts 23 mph
- Fri 6 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 9,941 ft
- Base
- 49°F / 34°F
- Summit
- 46°F / 31°F
- Wind
- 13 mph gusts 39 mph
Hourly · next 48 hours
Times in Asia/Tokyo ·
| Time | Conditions | Snow | Temp | Wind / gust | Freezing level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ☁️ | – | 34°F | SE 9 mph / 20 mph | 11,056 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 34°F | SE 10 mph / 21 mph | 10,761 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 34°F | SE 10 mph / 23 mph | 10,827 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 34°F | SE 11 mph / 23 mph | 10,039 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 35°F | SE 10 mph / 22 mph | 10,236 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 36°F | SE 9 mph / 21 mph | 10,138 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 36°F | SE 10 mph / 21 mph | 10,400 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 37°F | SE 9 mph / 22 mph | 11,056 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 38°F | SE 9 mph / 23 mph | 10,696 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 39°F | SE 7 mph / 22 mph | 10,794 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 40°F | SE 7 mph / 21 mph | 10,958 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 41°F | SE 6 mph / 18 mph | 10,827 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 42°F | SE 7 mph / 17 mph | 10,827 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | SE 7 mph / 16 mph | 10,728 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | SE 6 mph / 16 mph | 10,892 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | SE 6 mph / 17 mph | 11,089 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | SSE 6 mph / 15 mph | 11,680 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 44°F | SSE 6 mph / 14 mph | 11,909 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 45°F | SSE 6 mph / 13 mph | 11,745 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 45°F | SE 6 mph / 12 mph | 12,041 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | SE 7 mph / 11 mph | 12,434 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | SE 7 mph / 10 mph | 11,975 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | SE 8 mph / 9 mph | 11,909 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | SE 8 mph / 10 mph | 11,877 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | SSE 7 mph / 11 mph | 11,909 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | SSE 5 mph / 12 mph | 11,713 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 44°F | SW 5 mph / 13 mph | 11,319 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 45°F | SSW 5 mph / 13 mph | 11,155 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 45°F | SSW 6 mph / 15 mph | 10,925 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 45°F | SW 6 mph / 15 mph | 10,794 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 46°F | SW 7 mph / 16 mph | 10,663 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 46°F | WSW 7 mph / 20 mph | 10,171 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 46°F | W 7 mph / 19 mph | 10,236 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 44°F | WNW 10 mph / 16 mph | 9,941 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | NW 11 mph / 21 mph | 9,514 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 41°F | NW 13 mph / 23 mph | 9,219 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 40°F | NW 12 mph / 25 mph | 8,924 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 40°F | NW 10 mph / 26 mph | 8,661 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 39°F | NW 12 mph / 25 mph | 8,530 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 38°F | NW 12 mph / 22 mph | 8,497 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 38°F | NW 11 mph / 28 mph | 8,760 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 42°F | WNW 11 mph / 32 mph | 8,497 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 43°F | WNW 10 mph / 33 mph | 8,530 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 42°F | WNW 11 mph / 38 mph | 8,596 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 41°F | WNW 10 mph / 39 mph | 8,563 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 40°F | WNW 10 mph / 38 mph | 8,432 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 37°F | WNW 11 mph / 34 mph | 8,399 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 35°F | WNW 11 mph / 28 mph | 8,104 ft |
Daily · 16 days
Days in 万座温泉スキー場, Manza Onsen time
| Day | Snow | Conditions | High / low | Precip % | Wind / gust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | – | Rain: Moderate intensity | 42°F / 28°F | 91% | SE 11 mph / 23 mph |
| Thu 5 | – | Rain: Moderate intensity | 45°F / 36°F | 100% | SE 10 mph / 23 mph |
| Fri 6 | – | Rain: Slight intensity | 46°F / 31°F | 93% | WNW 13 mph / 39 mph |
| Sat 7 | 2.4″ | Snow fall: Heavy intensity | 31°F / 22°F | 92% | NW 12 mph / 39 mph |
| Sun 8 | 0.1″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 29°F / 22°F | 12% | NNW 8 mph / 27 mph |
| Mon 9 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 41°F / 24°F | 46% | NW 5 mph / 17 mph |
| Tue 10 | 0.6″ | Snow showers: Slight intensity | 26°F / 17°F | 51% | NNW 9 mph / 29 mph |
| Wed 11 | – | Clear sky | 37°F / 17°F | 14% | ENE 2 mph / 9 mph |
| Thu 12 | – | Clear sky | 44°F / 22°F | 32% | SE 2 mph / 9 mph |
| Fri 13 | – | Mainly clear | 44°F / 27°F | 29% | WNW 4 mph / 13 mph |
| Sat 14 | 0.2″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 30°F / 19°F | 8% | NNW 9 mph / 32 mph |
| Sun 15 | – | Overcast | 43°F / 19°F | 26% | SSW 4 mph / 20 mph |
| Mon 16 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 46°F / 33°F | 48% | SSE 5 mph / 23 mph |
| Tue 17 | 0.8″ | Snow showers: Slight intensity | 42°F / 25°F | 39% | WNW 9 mph / 47 mph |
| Wed 18 | 0.7″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 37°F / 25°F | 39% | NW 10 mph / 45 mph |
| Thu 19 | – | Drizzle: Moderate intensity | 34°F / 27°F | 38% | ESE 8 mph / 36 mph |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map