妙高杉ノ原スキー場, Myoko Suginohara Ski Resort
Myoko · Niigata · Japan · 2,428 ft–6,088 ft
Snowfall
- Past 72h
- 0″
- Next 24h
- 0″
- Next 7 days
- 16″
- 16 days
- 25″
Snow day Sat Nov 7 · 5.8″
Next 16 days
Days in 妙高杉ノ原スキー場, Myoko Suginohara Ski Resort time
- – Today 5
- 1.4″ Fri 6
- 5.8″ Sat 7
- 0″ Sun 8
- 3.1″ Mon 9
- 5.4″ Tue 10
- – Wed 11
- – Thu 12
- 1.2″ Fri 13
- 4.2″ Sat 14
- – Sun 15
- – Mon 16
- – Tue 17
- 0.1″ Wed 18
- 2.8″ Thu 19
- 1.1″ Fri 20
Snow or rain?
- Today Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 11,909 ft
- Base
- 65°F / 51°F
- Summit
- 49°F / 37°F
- Wind
- 7 mph gusts 35 mph
- Fri 6 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 10,761 ft
- Base
- 61°F / 43°F
- Summit
- 45°F / 30°F
- Wind
- 10 mph gusts 36 mph
- Sat 7 Rain at base
- Snow level
- 5,971 ft
- Base
- 43°F / 37°F
- Summit
- 30°F / 23°F
- Wind
- 10 mph gusts 43 mph
Hourly · next 48 hours
Times in Asia/Tokyo ·
| Time | Conditions | Snow | Temp | Wind / gust | Freezing level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🌧️ | – | 44°F | SW 3 mph / 17 mph | 11,909 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 43°F | SW 3 mph / 20 mph | 11,680 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | SW 4 mph / 19 mph | 11,581 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | SW 4 mph / 18 mph | 11,319 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | SW 4 mph / 20 mph | 10,925 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | SW 4 mph / 20 mph | 10,860 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | SW 5 mph / 17 mph | 10,925 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 45°F | WSW 5 mph / 14 mph | 10,761 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 45°F | SW 5 mph / 15 mph | 10,007 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 39°F | W 7 mph / 22 mph | 9,613 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 41°F | WNW 7 mph / 26 mph | 9,416 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 40°F | WNW 8 mph / 33 mph | 9,318 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 39°F | WNW 7 mph / 35 mph | 9,055 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 38°F | WNW 9 mph / 36 mph | 8,497 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 39°F | WNW 8 mph / 34 mph | 8,268 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 39°F | W 9 mph / 34 mph | 8,235 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 42°F | W 8 mph / 34 mph | 8,071 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 43°F | W 8 mph / 32 mph | 8,104 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 42°F | W 9 mph / 30 mph | 8,333 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 42°F | W 10 mph / 34 mph | 8,301 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 39°F | W 10 mph / 34 mph | 7,940 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 37°F | W 10 mph / 32 mph | 7,579 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 35°F | W 10 mph / 27 mph | 7,251 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 34°F | W 10 mph / 26 mph | 6,923 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 34°F | W 9 mph / 26 mph | 6,824 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 33°F | W 8 mph / 25 mph | 6,693 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 33°F | WNW 7 mph / 26 mph | 6,529 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.1″ | 32°F | W 6 mph / 28 mph | 6,332 ft | |
| ❄️ | 1.3″ | 31°F | WNW 6 mph / 29 mph | 6,135 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.3″ | 30°F | WNW 5 mph / 29 mph | 5,971 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.6″ | 29°F | W 4 mph / 31 mph | 5,774 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.5″ | 29°F | W 5 mph / 33 mph | 5,545 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.1″ | 29°F | WNW 6 mph / 34 mph | 5,479 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.5″ | 29°F | W 7 mph / 35 mph | 5,348 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.1″ | 28°F | W 8 mph / 37 mph | 5,282 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.1″ | 27°F | W 9 mph / 40 mph | 5,151 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.1″ | 27°F | W 9 mph / 39 mph | 5,085 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.2″ | 28°F | W 8 mph / 38 mph | 4,987 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.5″ | 28°F | W 6 mph / 36 mph | 4,921 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.6″ | 28°F | WNW 8 mph / 40 mph | 4,954 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.5″ | 28°F | WNW 8 mph / 41 mph | 4,560 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.3″ | 27°F | WNW 8 mph / 42 mph | 4,560 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.4″ | 27°F | W 8 mph / 43 mph | 4,528 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.4″ | 28°F | WNW 9 mph / 43 mph | 4,560 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.3″ | 27°F | WNW 9 mph / 42 mph | 4,560 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0.3″ | 26°F | WNW 10 mph / 40 mph | 4,790 ft | |
| ❄️ | 0″ | 24°F | WNW 10 mph / 40 mph | 4,626 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 24°F | WNW 10 mph / 39 mph | 4,495 ft |
Daily · 16 days
Days in 妙高杉ノ原スキー場, Myoko Suginohara Ski Resort time
| Day | Snow | Conditions | High / low | Precip % | Wind / gust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | – | Rain: Moderate intensity | 49°F / 37°F | 100% | SSW 7 mph / 35 mph |
| Fri 6 | 1.4″ | Snow fall: Heavy intensity | 45°F / 30°F | 100% | W 10 mph / 36 mph |
| Sat 7 | 5.8″ | Snow fall: Heavy intensity | 30°F / 23°F | 96% | WNW 10 mph / 43 mph |
| Sun 8 | 0″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 31°F / 20°F | 10% | WNW 8 mph / 35 mph |
| Mon 9 | 3.1″ | Snow showers: Heavy intensity | 39°F / 21°F | 78% | NNW 7 mph / 28 mph |
| Tue 10 | 5.4″ | Snow fall: Heavy intensity | 23°F / 10°F | 75% | NW 6 mph / 33 mph |
| Wed 11 | – | Fog | 33°F / 10°F | 6% | SE 3 mph / 16 mph |
| Thu 12 | – | Clear sky | 43°F / 23°F | 6% | SSW 2 mph / 15 mph |
| Fri 13 | 1.2″ | Snow fall: Heavy intensity | 42°F / 25°F | 18% | NNW 6 mph / 28 mph |
| Sat 14 | 4.2″ | Snow showers: Slight intensity | 31°F / 14°F | 18% | NW 9 mph / 38 mph |
| Sun 15 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 41°F / 15°F | 26% | WSW 2 mph / 17 mph |
| Mon 16 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 40°F / 26°F | 41% | SSW 6 mph / 30 mph |
| Tue 17 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 45°F / 30°F | 39% | SSW 5 mph / 30 mph |
| Wed 18 | 0.1″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 41°F / 25°F | 43% | W 7 mph / 33 mph |
| Thu 19 | 2.8″ | Snow showers: Slight intensity | 33°F / 13°F | 40% | WNW 8 mph / 39 mph |
| Fri 20 | 1.1″ | Snow showers: Slight intensity | 32°F / 10°F | 46% | WSW 9 mph / 41 mph |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map