McCauley Mountain Ski Area
Old Forge · New York · United States of America · 1,809 ft–2,300 ft
Snowfall
- Past 72h
- 0″
- Next 24h
- 0″
- Next 7 days
- 2.5″
- 16 days
- 4.1″
Snow day Sat Nov 14 · 3.6″
More snow nearby: North Creek Ski Bowl, 7.7″ in 7 days (48 mi)
Next 16 days
Days in McCauley Mountain Ski Area time
- – Today 7
- – Sun 8
- – Mon 9
- – Tue 10
- – Wed 11
- – Thu 12
- 0.2″ Fri 13
- 3.6″ Sat 14
- 0.2″ Sun 15
- – Mon 16
- – Tue 17
- – Wed 18
- – Thu 19
- – Fri 20
- – Sat 21
- – Sun 22
Snow or rain?
- Today Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 7,349 ft
- Base
- 48°F / 39°F
- Summit
- 46°F / 37°F
- Wind
- 9 mph gusts 24 mph
- Sun 8 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 4,823 ft
- Base
- 43°F / 39°F
- Summit
- 41°F / 37°F
- Wind
- 13 mph gusts 32 mph
- Mon 9 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 4,528 ft
- Base
- 43°F / 34°F
- Summit
- 42°F / 33°F
- Wind
- 14 mph gusts 30 mph
Hourly · next 48 hours
Times in America/New_York ·
| Time | Conditions | Snow | Temp | Wind / gust | Freezing level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🌫️ | – | 43°F | NW 4 mph / 7 mph | 7,316 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | WNW 4 mph / 7 mph | 7,119 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | NW 6 mph / 10 mph | 7,349 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 41°F | NW 6 mph / 12 mph | 7,316 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 41°F | NW 5 mph / 10 mph | 7,119 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 41°F | NW 5 mph / 10 mph | 6,923 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 41°F | NNW 7 mph / 13 mph | 6,726 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 41°F | NNW 6 mph / 13 mph | 6,693 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 41°F | NNW 6 mph / 13 mph | 6,726 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | WNW 5 mph / 10 mph | 6,299 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 39°F | W 8 mph / 14 mph | 4,692 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 38°F | W 6 mph / 15 mph | 4,495 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 37°F | WNW 8 mph / 15 mph | 4,593 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 37°F | WNW 8 mph / 16 mph | 4,265 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 38°F | WNW 6 mph / 13 mph | 4,199 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 38°F | NW 5 mph / 15 mph | 4,724 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 39°F | NNW 6 mph / 14 mph | 5,512 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | NNW 8 mph / 17 mph | 5,512 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | NNW 9 mph / 24 mph | 5,709 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 38°F | NNW 9 mph / 20 mph | 5,052 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 38°F | NW 7 mph / 18 mph | 4,659 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 37°F | NW 8 mph / 15 mph | 4,659 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 38°F | WNW 8 mph / 20 mph | 5,118 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | WNW 8 mph / 20 mph | 5,020 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 38°F | WNW 9 mph / 19 mph | 5,085 ft | |
| 🌫️ | – | 38°F | WNW 7 mph / 17 mph | 4,790 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 38°F | WNW 8 mph / 16 mph | 4,429 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 38°F | WNW 9 mph / 18 mph | 4,364 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | WNW 11 mph / 26 mph | 4,068 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | W 9 mph / 23 mph | 3,970 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | W 12 mph / 28 mph | 3,675 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | W 13 mph / 30 mph | 3,707 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | W 13 mph / 28 mph | 3,609 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | WSW 12 mph / 25 mph | 3,543 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | WSW 12 mph / 28 mph | 3,707 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | WSW 10 mph / 26 mph | 3,806 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | WSW 8 mph / 20 mph | 4,593 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | SW 8 mph / 27 mph | 4,659 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | WSW 13 mph / 32 mph | 4,823 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 39°F | WSW 13 mph / 30 mph | 4,823 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | WSW 12 mph / 29 mph | 4,560 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | WSW 9 mph / 22 mph | 4,429 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | WSW 9 mph / 21 mph | 4,421 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 40°F | WSW 11 mph / 26 mph | 4,528 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 41°F | WSW 10 mph / 25 mph | 4,454 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | W 11 mph / 26 mph | 4,429 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 41°F | W 13 mph / 27 mph | 4,232 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 40°F | W 14 mph / 29 mph | 3,806 ft |
Daily · 16 days
Days in McCauley Mountain Ski Area time
| Day | Snow | Conditions | High / low | Precip % | Wind / gust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | – | Rain: Moderate intensity | 46°F / 37°F | 79% | NW 9 mph / 24 mph |
| Sun 8 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 41°F / 37°F | 82% | W 13 mph / 32 mph |
| Mon 9 | – | Rain: Moderate intensity | 42°F / 33°F | 94% | WNW 14 mph / 30 mph |
| Tue 10 | – | Overcast | 46°F / 30°F | 41% | WSW 13 mph / 32 mph |
| Wed 11 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 45°F / 34°F | 30% | SW 6 mph / 15 mph |
| Thu 12 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 39°F / 32°F | 18% | NNE 7 mph / 16 mph |
| Fri 13 | 0.2″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 34°F / 30°F | 23% | ENE 15 mph / 37 mph |
| Sat 14 | 3.6″ | Snow fall: Heavy intensity | 33°F / 26°F | 15% | N 12 mph / 26 mph |
| Sun 15 | 0.2″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 29°F / 22°F | 10% | NW 13 mph / 34 mph |
| Mon 16 | – | Overcast | 29°F / 14°F | 7% | NNW 11 mph / 29 mph |
| Tue 17 | – | Mainly clear | 37°F / 13°F | 7% | E 4 mph / 3 mph |
| Wed 18 | – | Drizzle: Moderate intensity | 41°F / 21°F | 13% | S 8 mph / 27 mph |
| Thu 19 | – | Rain: Slight intensity | 39°F / 24°F | 16% | NNW 12 mph / 27 mph |
| Fri 20 | – | Overcast | 37°F / 23°F | 26% | S 11 mph / 32 mph |
| Sat 21 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 39°F / 31°F | 31% | SW 11 mph / 33 mph |
| Sun 22 | – | – / – | 42% | N 0 mph / 0 mph |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map