Mansfield Ski Club
Mulmur · Ontario · Canada · 883 ft–1,264 ft
Snowfall
- Past 72h
- 0″
- Next 24h
- 0″
- Next 7 days
- 0.8″
- 16 days
- 1.2″
Next 16 days
Days in Mansfield Ski Club time
- – Today 7
- – Sun 8
- – Mon 9
- – Tue 10
- – Wed 11
- – Thu 12
- 0.5″ Fri 13
- 0.7″ Sat 14
- – Sun 15
- – Mon 16
- – Tue 17
- – Wed 18
- – Thu 19
- – Fri 20
- – Sat 21
- – Sun 22
Snow or rain?
- Today Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 6,791 ft
- Base
- 46°F / 37°F
- Summit
- 45°F / 35°F
- Wind
- 10 mph gusts 24 mph
- Sun 8 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 4,528 ft
- Base
- 46°F / 37°F
- Summit
- 44°F / 36°F
- Wind
- 16 mph gusts 35 mph
- Mon 9 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 3,871 ft
- Base
- 47°F / 40°F
- Summit
- 45°F / 39°F
- Wind
- 19 mph gusts 34 mph
Hourly · next 48 hours
Times in America/Toronto ·
| Time | Conditions | Snow | Temp | Wind / gust | Freezing level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🌙 | – | 36°F | WSW 5 mph / 8 mph | 4,331 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 35°F | SW 5 mph / 5 mph | 4,364 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 37°F | SW 3 mph / 3 mph | 4,298 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | S 2 mph / 4 mph | 4,331 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 40°F | S 1 mph / 3 mph | 4,757 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | W 3 mph / 3 mph | 5,184 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 43°F | WNW 1 mph / 8 mph | 5,052 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 44°F | N 1 mph / 8 mph | 5,118 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 45°F | NNW 5 mph / 15 mph | 5,118 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 44°F | NNW 10 mph / 22 mph | 5,282 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 44°F | NNW 10 mph / 24 mph | 5,446 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | NNW 9 mph / 23 mph | 6,135 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 43°F | NW 10 mph / 22 mph | 6,791 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 43°F | NW 10 mph / 22 mph | 6,759 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 42°F | NW 7 mph / 20 mph | 5,840 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 42°F | WNW 7 mph / 18 mph | 5,184 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 42°F | WNW 7 mph / 19 mph | 4,823 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 42°F | WNW 7 mph / 21 mph | 4,856 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 42°F | WNW 8 mph / 20 mph | 5,479 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 42°F | W 7 mph / 19 mph | 4,035 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 41°F | W 8 mph / 22 mph | 3,806 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 41°F | W 7 mph / 21 mph | 3,281 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 41°F | W 6 mph / 20 mph | 3,051 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 40°F | W 7 mph / 19 mph | 8,104 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 39°F | WSW 6 mph / 20 mph | 2,789 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 37°F | SSW 3 mph / 20 mph | 8,366 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 36°F | SE 4 mph / 10 mph | 8,301 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 37°F | SSE 5 mph / 10 mph | 8,465 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 41°F | WSW 8 mph / 29 mph | 8,694 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | WSW 11 mph / 30 mph | 8,760 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | WSW 16 mph / 35 mph | 8,268 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | WSW 9 mph / 28 mph | 7,972 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | WSW 12 mph / 28 mph | 4,331 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | W 12 mph / 28 mph | 4,724 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | W 9 mph / 25 mph | 4,462 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | W 8 mph / 24 mph | 4,560 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | WSW 6 mph / 19 mph | 4,856 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | W 10 mph / 25 mph | 4,396 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | WSW 9 mph / 18 mph | 4,724 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 43°F | W 10 mph / 26 mph | 4,528 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | WNW 10 mph / 30 mph | 4,528 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | W 10 mph / 30 mph | 4,462 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 42°F | WNW 12 mph / 31 mph | 4,093 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 43°F | WNW 14 mph / 30 mph | 3,871 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 43°F | WNW 18 mph / 32 mph | 3,773 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 42°F | WNW 19 mph / 34 mph | 3,510 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 43°F | WNW 19 mph / 33 mph | 3,445 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 42°F | WNW 18 mph / 33 mph | 3,314 ft |
Daily · 16 days
Days in Mansfield Ski Club time
| Day | Snow | Conditions | High / low | Precip % | Wind / gust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | – | Drizzle: Moderate intensity | 45°F / 35°F | 32% | WNW 10 mph / 24 mph |
| Sun 8 | – | Drizzle: Moderate intensity | 44°F / 36°F | 78% | W 16 mph / 35 mph |
| Mon 9 | – | Drizzle: Dense intensity | 45°F / 39°F | 78% | WNW 19 mph / 34 mph |
| Tue 10 | – | Overcast | 55°F / 41°F | 16% | W 16 mph / 31 mph |
| Wed 11 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 53°F / 38°F | 22% | NW 12 mph / 20 mph |
| Thu 12 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 38°F / 28°F | 18% | NNE 12 mph / 22 mph |
| Fri 13 | 0.5″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 34°F / 27°F | 12% | NNE 17 mph / 28 mph |
| Sat 14 | 0.7″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 35°F / 27°F | 12% | NNW 15 mph / 26 mph |
| Sun 15 | – | Overcast | 42°F / 27°F | 7% | NW 14 mph / 24 mph |
| Mon 16 | – | Overcast | 42°F / 28°F | 6% | NNW 5 mph / 14 mph |
| Tue 17 | – | Overcast | 50°F / 30°F | 6% | SSW 10 mph / 28 mph |
| Wed 18 | – | Drizzle: Moderate intensity | 52°F / 46°F | 9% | SW 16 mph / 34 mph |
| Thu 19 | – | Overcast | 48°F / 31°F | 13% | NNW 14 mph / 26 mph |
| Fri 20 | – | Overcast | 47°F / 31°F | 20% | SSW 14 mph / 32 mph |
| Sat 21 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 47°F / 39°F | 24% | W 17 mph / 30 mph |
| Sun 22 | – | – / – | 33% | N 0 mph / 0 mph |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map