戸狩温泉スキー場, Togari Onsen Ski Resort
Nagano · Japan · 1,266 ft–2,773 ft
Snowfall
- Past 72h
- 0″
- Next 24h
- 0″
- Next 7 days
- 0.6″
- 16 days
- 0.6″
More snow nearby: 野沢温泉スキー場, Nozawa Onsen, 8.2″ in 7 days (4 mi)
Next 16 days
Days in 戸狩温泉スキー場, Togari Onsen Ski Resort time
- – Today 4
- – Thu 5
- – Fri 6
- – Sat 7
- – Sun 8
- – Mon 9
- 0.6″ Tue 10
- – Wed 11
- – Thu 12
- – Fri 13
- – Sat 14
- – Sun 15
- – Mon 16
- – Tue 17
- – Wed 18
- – Thu 19
Snow or rain?
- Today Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 11,056 ft
- Base
- 63°F / 45°F
- Summit
- 57°F / 40°F
- Wind
- 7 mph gusts 28 mph
- Thu 5 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 11,319 ft
- Base
- 68°F / 52°F
- Summit
- 63°F / 46°F
- Wind
- 7 mph gusts 28 mph
- Fri 6 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 9,843 ft
- Base
- 64°F / 49°F
- Summit
- 59°F / 44°F
- Wind
- 8 mph gusts 28 mph
Hourly · next 48 hours
Times in Asia/Tokyo ·
| Time | Conditions | Snow | Temp | Wind / gust | Freezing level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ☁️ | – | 51°F | S 5 mph / 25 mph | 11,188 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 51°F | S 7 mph / 27 mph | 10,892 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | S 6 mph / 27 mph | 11,056 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | S 7 mph / 28 mph | 10,433 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | S 7 mph / 26 mph | 10,367 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 46°F | S 7 mph / 25 mph | 10,335 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 46°F | S 7 mph / 26 mph | 10,236 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 46°F | S 6 mph / 24 mph | 10,630 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 46°F | S 5 mph / 26 mph | 10,597 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 46°F | SSE 4 mph / 26 mph | 10,531 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | S 3 mph / 25 mph | 10,400 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | SSE 3 mph / 25 mph | 10,400 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 47°F | SSE 3 mph / 24 mph | 10,400 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 48°F | SSE 4 mph / 24 mph | 10,531 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 50°F | SSE 5 mph / 26 mph | 10,531 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 53°F | S 6 mph / 25 mph | 11,253 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 56°F | S 6 mph / 28 mph | 11,909 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 59°F | S 6 mph / 26 mph | 12,664 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 61°F | S 6 mph / 26 mph | 11,647 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 62°F | S 5 mph / 23 mph | 12,008 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 62°F | S 4 mph / 21 mph | 12,434 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 61°F | S 3 mph / 19 mph | 11,877 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 58°F | S 3 mph / 17 mph | 11,188 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 57°F | SSW 3 mph / 15 mph | 11,778 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 56°F | SW 1 mph / 13 mph | 10,794 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 55°F | SSE 2 mph / 13 mph | 11,319 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 53°F | SSE 7 mph / 16 mph | 11,089 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 54°F | SSW 5 mph / 20 mph | 10,827 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 54°F | SSW 4 mph / 24 mph | 10,892 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 53°F | SSE 4 mph / 26 mph | 10,696 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 54°F | S 5 mph / 28 mph | 10,400 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 53°F | S 3 mph / 27 mph | 10,105 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 53°F | WSW 3 mph / 25 mph | 9,974 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 54°F | NW 7 mph / 22 mph | 9,843 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 52°F | NW 2 mph / 17 mph | 9,318 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 53°F | NW 4 mph / 25 mph | 9,285 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 52°F | NW 3 mph / 23 mph | 9,219 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 52°F | NW 8 mph / 22 mph | 8,366 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 51°F | NW 6 mph / 24 mph | 8,432 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 52°F | NW 7 mph / 26 mph | 8,760 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 56°F | WNW 6 mph / 26 mph | 8,858 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 58°F | WNW 7 mph / 24 mph | 8,268 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 59°F | WNW 8 mph / 19 mph | 8,432 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 57°F | WNW 7 mph / 13 mph | 8,563 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 55°F | WNW 7 mph / 12 mph | 7,841 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 54°F | NW 7 mph / 12 mph | 7,546 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 52°F | NW 7 mph / 13 mph | 7,251 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 51°F | NW 5 mph / 13 mph | 7,448 ft |
Daily · 16 days
Days in 戸狩温泉スキー場, Togari Onsen Ski Resort time
| Day | Snow | Conditions | High / low | Precip % | Wind / gust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | – | Rain: Slight intensity | 57°F / 40°F | 79% | SE 7 mph / 28 mph |
| Thu 5 | – | Rain: Slight intensity | 63°F / 46°F | 100% | S 7 mph / 28 mph |
| Fri 6 | – | Rain: Moderate intensity | 59°F / 44°F | 100% | NW 8 mph / 28 mph |
| Sat 7 | – | Rain: Moderate intensity | 44°F / 36°F | 100% | NNW 8 mph / 36 mph |
| Sun 8 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 41°F / 35°F | 71% | NNE 9 mph / 29 mph |
| Mon 9 | – | Drizzle: Moderate intensity | 54°F / 37°F | 61% | NNE 7 mph / 24 mph |
| Tue 10 | 0.6″ | Snow showers: Slight intensity | 39°F / 25°F | 67% | NNE 7 mph / 26 mph |
| Wed 11 | – | Mainly clear | 48°F / 25°F | 16% | ENE 5 mph / 16 mph |
| Thu 12 | – | Clear sky | 54°F / 33°F | 49% | NE 5 mph / 18 mph |
| Fri 13 | – | Drizzle: Moderate intensity | 55°F / 37°F | 43% | NE 7 mph / 22 mph |
| Sat 14 | – | Drizzle: Moderate intensity | 43°F / 31°F | 14% | N 7 mph / 27 mph |
| Sun 15 | – | Overcast | 55°F / 31°F | 24% | SSE 5 mph / 24 mph |
| Mon 16 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 58°F / 43°F | 55% | S 10 mph / 39 mph |
| Tue 17 | – | Rain showers: Slight intensity | 57°F / 39°F | 52% | SW 13 mph / 44 mph |
| Wed 18 | – | Rain showers: Slight intensity | 47°F / 38°F | 60% | NE 8 mph / 38 mph |
| Thu 19 | – | Overcast | 46°F / 38°F | 65% | S 14 mph / 23 mph |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map