草津温泉スキー場, Kusatsu Onsen Ski Resort
Gunma · Japan · 4,083 ft–5,308 ft
Snowfall
- Past 72h
- 0″
- Next 24h
- 0″
- Next 7 days
- 0.8″
- 16 days
- 2.5″
More snow nearby: 志賀高原 渋峠スキー場, Shiga Kogen Shibutoge Ski Area, 6.5″ in 7 days (4 mi)
Next 16 days
Days in 草津温泉スキー場, Kusatsu Onsen Ski Resort time
- – Today 4
- – Thu 5
- – Fri 6
- 0.5″ Sat 7
- 0.1″ Sun 8
- – Mon 9
- 0.3″ Tue 10
- – Wed 11
- – Thu 12
- – Fri 13
- – Sat 14
- – Sun 15
- – Mon 16
- 0.7″ Tue 17
- 1″ Wed 18
- – Thu 19
Snow or rain?
- Today Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 10,827 ft
- Base
- 49°F / 35°F
- Summit
- 44°F / 33°F
- Wind
- 6 mph gusts 21 mph
- Thu 5 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 12,434 ft
- Base
- 51°F / 43°F
- Summit
- 49°F / 38°F
- Wind
- 5 mph gusts 22 mph
- Fri 6 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 9,974 ft
- Base
- 54°F / 41°F
- Summit
- 50°F / 36°F
- Wind
- 14 mph gusts 38 mph
Hourly · next 48 hours
Times in Asia/Tokyo ·
| Time | Conditions | Snow | Temp | Wind / gust | Freezing level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ☁️ | – | 37°F | SSE 5 mph / 19 mph | 11,188 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 36°F | SSE 5 mph / 19 mph | 10,696 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 36°F | SSE 4 mph / 20 mph | 10,827 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 37°F | SSE 4 mph / 21 mph | 10,105 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 37°F | S 3 mph / 20 mph | 10,302 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 38°F | S 3 mph / 18 mph | 10,203 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 39°F | S 3 mph / 17 mph | 10,335 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 39°F | S 4 mph / 21 mph | 10,991 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 40°F | S 3 mph / 22 mph | 10,794 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 41°F | SSW 1 mph / 20 mph | 10,794 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | SSW 1 mph / 18 mph | 10,958 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | W 2 mph / 14 mph | 10,892 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 43°F | W 2 mph / 12 mph | 10,827 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 45°F | WSW 2 mph / 13 mph | 10,761 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 46°F | SSW 2 mph / 14 mph | 10,958 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 46°F | SSW 2 mph / 15 mph | 11,122 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 47°F | S 3 mph / 13 mph | 12,041 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | SSE 4 mph / 14 mph | 12,303 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | SE 4 mph / 14 mph | 11,909 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 47°F | SE 5 mph / 13 mph | 12,172 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 47°F | SSE 5 mph / 12 mph | 12,566 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | SSE 5 mph / 11 mph | 12,205 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 46°F | S 5 mph / 9 mph | 12,434 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | S 5 mph / 9 mph | 12,238 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | S 4 mph / 10 mph | 11,844 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | S 4 mph / 12 mph | 11,877 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | S 3 mph / 14 mph | 11,483 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 48°F | SW 4 mph / 16 mph | 11,450 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | SSW 4 mph / 18 mph | 11,089 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 49°F | WSW 5 mph / 18 mph | 10,827 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 49°F | WSW 6 mph / 19 mph | 10,860 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 49°F | WSW 7 mph / 22 mph | 10,203 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 49°F | W 7 mph / 22 mph | 10,335 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 49°F | WNW 9 mph / 23 mph | 9,974 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 46°F | NW 12 mph / 28 mph | 9,646 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 45°F | NW 13 mph / 31 mph | 9,350 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 44°F | NW 13 mph / 34 mph | 9,088 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 45°F | WNW 12 mph / 35 mph | 8,727 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 43°F | NW 14 mph / 34 mph | 8,661 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 43°F | WNW 13 mph / 32 mph | 8,629 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 45°F | WNW 12 mph / 29 mph | 9,154 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 47°F | WNW 12 mph / 31 mph | 8,596 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 48°F | WNW 11 mph / 31 mph | 8,629 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 48°F | WNW 11 mph / 35 mph | 8,694 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 47°F | WNW 10 mph / 38 mph | 8,661 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 45°F | WNW 10 mph / 37 mph | 8,432 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 42°F | WNW 11 mph / 32 mph | 8,301 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 40°F | WNW 12 mph / 25 mph | 7,907 ft |
Daily · 16 days
Days in 草津温泉スキー場, Kusatsu Onsen Ski Resort time
| Day | Snow | Conditions | High / low | Precip % | Wind / gust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | – | Rain: Moderate intensity | 44°F / 33°F | 91% | SSE 6 mph / 21 mph |
| Thu 5 | – | Rain: Moderate intensity | 49°F / 38°F | 100% | S 5 mph / 22 mph |
| Fri 6 | – | Rain: Slight intensity | 50°F / 36°F | 93% | WNW 14 mph / 38 mph |
| Sat 7 | 0.5″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 36°F / 23°F | 92% | WNW 13 mph / 41 mph |
| Sun 8 | 0.1″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 32°F / 22°F | 12% | NW 9 mph / 36 mph |
| Mon 9 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 43°F / 27°F | 46% | WNW 6 mph / 22 mph |
| Tue 10 | 0.3″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 30°F / 20°F | 51% | NW 10 mph / 37 mph |
| Wed 11 | – | Clear sky | 41°F / 20°F | 14% | SE 3 mph / 16 mph |
| Thu 12 | – | Clear sky | 47°F / 27°F | 32% | SE 3 mph / 10 mph |
| Fri 13 | – | Mainly clear | 50°F / 29°F | 29% | WNW 5 mph / 16 mph |
| Sat 14 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 35°F / 24°F | 8% | NW 8 mph / 32 mph |
| Sun 15 | – | Overcast | 44°F / 24°F | 26% | W 5 mph / 25 mph |
| Mon 16 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 47°F / 35°F | 48% | SW 5 mph / 21 mph |
| Tue 17 | 0.7″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 46°F / 28°F | 39% | WNW 15 mph / 55 mph |
| Wed 18 | 1″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 41°F / 28°F | 39% | WNW 14 mph / 55 mph |
| Thu 19 | – | Drizzle: Moderate intensity | 38°F / 30°F | 38% | NNW 5 mph / 36 mph |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map