斑尾高原スキー場, Madarao Kogen Mountain Resort
Niigata · Japan · 2,997 ft–4,404 ft
Snowfall
- Past 72h
- 0″
- Next 24h
- 0″
- Next 7 days
- 3.6″
- 16 days
- 4.1″
Snow day Tue Nov 10 · 2.3″
More snow nearby: 関温泉スキー場, Seki Onsen Ski Area, 9.5″ in 7 days (7 mi)
Next 16 days
Days in 斑尾高原スキー場, Madarao Kogen Mountain Resort time
- – Today 4
- – Thu 5
- – Fri 6
- 1″ Sat 7
- 0.3″ Sun 8
- 0″ Mon 9
- 2.3″ Tue 10
- – Wed 11
- – Thu 12
- – Fri 13
- – Sat 14
- – Sun 15
- – Mon 16
- 0.1″ Tue 17
- 0.4″ Wed 18
- – Thu 19
Snow or rain?
- Today Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 10,925 ft
- Base
- 57°F / 39°F
- Summit
- 52°F / 34°F
- Wind
- 9 mph gusts 26 mph
- Thu 5 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 11,352 ft
- Base
- 62°F / 47°F
- Summit
- 57°F / 42°F
- Wind
- 9 mph gusts 30 mph
- Fri 6 Rain to summit
- Snow level
- 9,711 ft
- Base
- 59°F / 44°F
- Summit
- 54°F / 39°F
- Wind
- 6 mph gusts 25 mph
Hourly · next 48 hours
Times in Asia/Tokyo ·
| Time | Conditions | Snow | Temp | Wind / gust | Freezing level |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ☁️ | – | 46°F | SSW 7 mph / 26 mph | 10,925 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 46°F | SSW 9 mph / 26 mph | 10,892 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | SSW 9 mph / 25 mph | 10,925 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | SSW 9 mph / 26 mph | 10,105 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | SSW 9 mph / 25 mph | 10,105 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | SSW 9 mph / 25 mph | 9,613 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | SSW 9 mph / 26 mph | 9,580 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 42°F | SSW 7 mph / 24 mph | 10,564 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 43°F | SSW 7 mph / 29 mph | 10,466 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 43°F | SSW 5 mph / 30 mph | 10,335 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 44°F | S 5 mph / 29 mph | 10,433 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | S 5 mph / 28 mph | 10,400 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 44°F | S 5 mph / 25 mph | 10,400 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 45°F | S 5 mph / 25 mph | 10,499 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 48°F | S 6 mph / 26 mph | 10,696 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 50°F | S 6 mph / 26 mph | 12,106 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 53°F | S 7 mph / 25 mph | 12,795 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 55°F | S 7 mph / 22 mph | 12,795 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 57°F | S 6 mph / 22 mph | 12,139 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 57°F | S 6 mph / 19 mph | 12,434 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 57°F | S 5 mph / 18 mph | 12,795 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 55°F | S 5 mph / 17 mph | 11,877 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 53°F | SSW 5 mph / 12 mph | 10,433 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 52°F | SSW 5 mph / 11 mph | 11,155 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 52°F | SSW 4 mph / 9 mph | 11,614 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 51°F | SSW 5 mph / 13 mph | 11,352 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 50°F | S 9 mph / 15 mph | 11,220 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 49°F | SSW 8 mph / 16 mph | 10,827 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 50°F | SSW 7 mph / 16 mph | 10,827 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 51°F | S 6 mph / 16 mph | 10,761 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 52°F | S 6 mph / 16 mph | 10,335 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 51°F | S 5 mph / 16 mph | 10,138 ft | |
| ☁️ | – | 51°F | S 2 mph / 13 mph | 10,039 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 49°F | NNE 5 mph / 13 mph | 9,711 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | NNE 6 mph / 15 mph | 9,219 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | NNE 5 mph / 17 mph | 9,154 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 47°F | NNE 4 mph / 22 mph | 8,563 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 47°F | N 6 mph / 25 mph | 8,530 ft | |
| 🌧️ | – | 46°F | N 5 mph / 15 mph | 8,301 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 48°F | NNW 4 mph / 13 mph | 8,891 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 52°F | WNW 3 mph / 15 mph | 8,596 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 54°F | WNW 4 mph / 15 mph | 8,169 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 54°F | W 5 mph / 13 mph | 8,563 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 53°F | W 3 mph / 12 mph | 8,268 ft | |
| ⛅ | – | 52°F | NW 3 mph / 9 mph | 7,972 ft | |
| ☀️ | – | 50°F | W 1 mph / 11 mph | 7,644 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 47°F | ENE 1 mph / 11 mph | 7,480 ft | |
| 🌙 | – | 45°F | ESE 2 mph / 12 mph | 7,119 ft |
Daily · 16 days
Days in 斑尾高原スキー場, Madarao Kogen Mountain Resort time
| Day | Snow | Conditions | High / low | Precip % | Wind / gust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | – | Rain: Slight intensity | 52°F / 34°F | 86% | SW 9 mph / 26 mph |
| Thu 5 | – | Rain: Slight intensity | 57°F / 42°F | 100% | SSW 9 mph / 30 mph |
| Fri 6 | – | Rain: Moderate intensity | 54°F / 39°F | 100% | N 6 mph / 25 mph |
| Sat 7 | 1″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 39°F / 26°F | 94% | N 7 mph / 32 mph |
| Sun 8 | 0.3″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 35°F / 25°F | 20% | NNW 7 mph / 22 mph |
| Mon 9 | 0″ | Snow fall: Slight intensity | 46°F / 29°F | 42% | NNW 7 mph / 21 mph |
| Tue 10 | 2.3″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 31°F / 21°F | 45% | N 7 mph / 24 mph |
| Wed 11 | – | Mainly clear | 40°F / 21°F | 12% | WSW 3 mph / 12 mph |
| Thu 12 | – | Clear sky | 47°F / 31°F | 36% | NNE 5 mph / 16 mph |
| Fri 13 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 49°F / 34°F | 33% | NNW 5 mph / 19 mph |
| Sat 14 | – | Drizzle: Dense intensity | 37°F / 27°F | 8% | NNW 8 mph / 24 mph |
| Sun 15 | – | Overcast | 50°F / 27°F | 28% | SW 5 mph / 17 mph |
| Mon 16 | – | Drizzle: Moderate intensity | 49°F / 39°F | 45% | SW 6 mph / 26 mph |
| Tue 17 | 0.1″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 50°F / 31°F | 45% | WSW 5 mph / 30 mph |
| Wed 18 | 0.4″ | Snow fall: Moderate intensity | 42°F / 31°F | 60% | NNW 5 mph / 25 mph |
| Thu 19 | – | Drizzle: Light intensity | 39°F / 31°F | 65% | SSW 16 mph / 20 mph |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map