Switzerland
Snow in the next 7 days at 115 of 306 resorts · Updated
Top 25 resorts
| Rank | Resort | Next snow | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Snow Park
Valais | 0.7″ | 0.6″ | 5.5″ | 24″ | Today |
| 2 | Bellwald
Valais | 1.6″ | 0.2″ | 3.9″ | 22″ | Today |
| 3 | Corvatsch-Furtschellas
Graubunden | 0.6″ | – | 3.6″ | 17″ | Wed 11 |
| 4 | Aletsch Arena
Valais | 0.6″ | 0.2″ | 3.4″ | 20″ | Wed 18 |
| 5 | Diavolezza-Lagalb
Graubunden | 0.5″ | – | 3.3″ | 15″ | Wed 11 |
| 6 | Belalp
Valais | 0.5″ | 0.4″ | 3.2″ | 17″ | Wed 18 |
| 7 | 0.5″ | – | 3.2″ | 18″ | Thu 12 | |
| 8 | Mürren/Schilthorn
Bern | – | 0″ | 2.8″ | 21″ | Tue 10 |
| 9 | Lauchernalp
Valais | 0.5″ | 0.1″ | 2.4″ | 17″ | Tue 10 |
| 10 | Saas Grund
Valais | 0.6″ | 0.3″ | 2.2″ | 19″ | Tue 17 |
| 11 | Vals
Graubunden | 0.7″ | 0.1″ | 2″ | 18″ | Tue 10 |
| 12 | Confin / San Bernardino
Graubunden | 0.7″ | 0.1″ | 2″ | 16″ | Tue 10 |
| 13 | Saas Fee
Valais | 0.4″ | 0.1″ | 1.9″ | 18″ | Tue 17 |
| 14 | Leukerbad - Gemmipass
Valais | 0.3″ | – | 1.8″ | 14″ | Tue 10 |
| 15 | Airolo Pesciüm
Ticino | 1.2″ | 0.2″ | 1.8″ | 21″ | Tue 17 |
| 16 | Arolla
Valais | 0.1″ | – | 1.8″ | 18″ | Tue 17 |
| 17 | Nara
Ticino | 0.9″ | 0.2″ | 1.7″ | 14″ | Tue 17 |
| 18 | Skiarena
Uri | 1″ | 0.2″ | 1.7″ | 22″ | Today |
| 19 | Crans-Montana
Valais | 0.1″ | 0.1″ | 1.7″ | 13″ | Tue 10 |
| 20 | Bosco Gurin – Grossalp
Ticino | 1″ | 0.3″ | 1.6″ | 20″ | Tue 17 |
| 21 | Engstligenalp
Bern | – | – | 1.6″ | 14″ | Tue 10 |
| 22 | Disentis/Mustér
Graubunden | 0.8″ | 0.2″ | 1.5″ | 22″ | Wed 18 |
| 23 | Corviglia
Graubunden | 0.7″ | – | 1.5″ | 11″ | Wed 18 |
| 24 | Bannalp
Nidwalden | – | – | 1.4″ | 15″ | Sun 8 |
| 25 | Klewenalp - Stockhütte
Nidwalden | 0.1″ | – | 1.4″ | 17″ | Sun 8 |
Regions
| Region | With snow | Best 7 days |
|---|---|---|
| Valais Snowiest: Snow Park | 33 / 42 | 5.5″ |
| Graubunden Snowiest: Corvatsch-Furtschellas | 40 / 54 | 3.6″ |
| Bern Snowiest: Mürren/Schilthorn | 11 / 53 | 2.8″ |
| Ticino Snowiest: Airolo Pesciüm | 6 / 13 | 1.8″ |
| Uri Snowiest: Skiarena | 4 / 8 | 1.7″ |
| Nidwalden Snowiest: Bannalp | 3 / 4 | 1.4″ |
| Glarus Snowiest: Braunwald | 3 / 6 | 1″ |
| Sankt Gallen Snowiest: Pizol | 5 / 26 | 0.8″ |
| Obwalden Snowiest: Engelberg - Ristis-Brunni | 2 / 5 | 0.6″ |
| Vaud Snowiest: Les Mosses | 4 / 25 | 0.4″ |
| Schwyz Snowiest: Hoch-Ybrig | 4 / 19 | 0.2″ |
Map
Dots show the next 7 days of snow; darker is deeper. The list has the same resorts.
Map